Personal Information Collection Notice

Why do we collect your information?

We collect your personal information to enable us to provide feedback or consider your suitability for potential job opportunities that you (or a person/company with whom you are associated) acquire or wish to acquire.

What happens if you don’t provide the information?

Without your personal information we may not be able to supply those services or we may be restricted in the way those services can supplied.

Who might we share your personal information with?

Your personal information will not be shared with anyone else, unless it is needed in connection with our ongoing supply of services to you and for purposes associated with the supply of those services. We may share your information because we are required to do so by law. 

Will any of your information be shared with overseas organisations?

We operate both in Australia and overseas. Therefore, we may need to share some of your personal information with organisations outside Australia. We may also store your information in cloud or other types of networked or electronic storage. For further information, please refer to our privacy policy.

How you can access your personal information or make a complaint?

Our privacy policy contains information about how you may access your personal information and seek correction of such information; as well as how to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles and Global Data Regulation Protection (GDPR) and how we will deal with such a complaint. View our privacy policy for full details.